Is Nestle Milkybar Desserts Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • skimmed milk powder
  • cream
  • whole milk powder
  • skimmed milk
  • white chocolate 15

skimmed milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Skimmed Milk (65%), White Chocolate 15.8% (Sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Natural Flavouring, Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin), Cream (from Milk), Skimmed Milk Powder, Sugar, Modified Maize Starch, Beef Gelatine, Stabilisers: Cellulose, Carrageenan, Flavourings, Emulsifier: Mono and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids

Check Nestle Milkybar Desserts against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nestle Milkybar Desserts is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
SweetVanillaChocolatey
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go