Is Nestlé Milkybar Easter Friends Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • skimmed milk powder
  • milk
  • whey powder
  • white chocolate with a creamy filling

skimmed milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

milk
whey powder
white chocolate with a creamy filling

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

White Chocolate With A Creamy Filling And Crispy Pieces (21%). Ingredients: Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Skimmed Milk Powder, Vegetable Fats (palm, Rapeseed), Butterfat (milk), Whey Powder (milk), Glucose Syrup, Rice Flour, Emulsifier (lecithins), Corn Bran, Natural Vanilla Flavouring. May Contain Nuts. Contains Milk. It may also contain Nuts.

Check Nestlé Milkybar Easter Friends against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar, Piece

Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go