Is Nestle Milo Chocolate Nutritional Energy Drink Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Nonfat Milk, Water, Barley Malt Extract, Sugar, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Palm Oil, Less Than 2% Of Carrageenan, Mono-and Diglycerides, Soy Lecithin, Calcium Phosphate, Sodium Phosphate, Magnesium Carbonate, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Artificial Flavors, Ferric Pyrophosphate (Iron), Niacinamide (Vitamin B3), Calcium Pantothenate (Vitamin B5), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Thiamine Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Biotin, Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12)
Check Nestle Milo Chocolate Nutritional Energy Drink against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nestle Milo Chocolate Nutritional Energy Drink in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


