No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Is Nestle Milo Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Malt extract (Contains barley), Skimmed milk, (Cow's milk), Sugar, Cocoa, Palm oil, Minerals (Dicalcium phosphate, Disodium phosphate, Ferric, Pyrophosphate), Vitamins (C, B3, D, B6, B2, B12), Vanilla.

Check Nestle Milo against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
ChocolateySweetMaltyVanilla
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfast
Lactose Free? Nestle Milo | Spoonful