Is Nestle Mirage Real Bubbly Milk Chocolate Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose
  • milk
  • whey powder
  • milk chocolate

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Airy, bubbly confection delivers a light, creamy flavor and delicate aerated texture that melts smoothly on the tongue. Commonly enjoyed for casual snacking, sharing, and as a topping or accent in desserts, reviewers mention satisfying melt, fragile bars that can crumble, pleasant balanced sweetness, and occasional packaging concerns noted too.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate (sugar, Milk Ingredients, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Whey Powder, Lactose, Soya Lecithin, Polyglycerol Polyricinoleate, Natural Flavour). Contains Milk, Soy.

Check Nestle Mirage Real Bubbly Milk Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyLight
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingGarnishing