Is Nestle Nescafé 1+2 Instant Coffee with Coffee Whitener And Sugar Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- modified milk
modified milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Or Coconut Oil, Instant Coffee, Water, Modified Milk, Cellulose Gum, Dipotassium Phosphate, Sodium Citrate, Flavour And Artificial Flavour, Sodium Hexametaphosphate, Salt, Monoglycerides, Silicon Dioxide, Acesulfame-potassium, Sodium Hydroxide, Datem, Sulphites, 2,6Acesulfame-potassium Per 15 G
Check Nestle Nescafé 1+2 Instant Coffee with Coffee Whitener And Sugar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nestle Nescafé 1+2 Instant Coffee with Coffee Whitener And Sugar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
Purely Elizabeth Grain Free Granola Vanilla Almond Butter with MCT 8 oz, Certified Gluten Free, Keto, Paleo, Vegan and Non GMO
Where to buy
Nestle Nescafé 1+2 Instant Coffee with Coffee Whitener And Sugar is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Powder


