Is Nestlé Nesquik Classic Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Nestle Nesquik Classic is a chocolate milk powder drink mix that is loved by people. It offers a delicious chocolate flavor and contains 8 grams of protein, along with 12 essential vitamins and minerals. Nesquik does not contain high fructose corn syrup or artificial flavors, making it a healthier choice. It is also kosher-certified. People appreciate the great price of this product, as well as its ability to mix well.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Less Than 2% Of Soy Lecithin, Carrageenan, Salt, Natural Flavor, Spice. Contains: Soy. May Contain Milk And Wheat.

Check Nestlé Nesquik Classic against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nestlé Nesquik Classic is available at 9 retailers

H-E-BHy-VeeIGAKrogerRalphsSafewaySmith'sUnited SupermarketsWalmart

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfast