Is NESTLE NESQUIK Strawberry Flavored Syrup, 22 oz. Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- propylene glycol alginate
propylene glycol alginate
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Water, Corn Syrup, Less Than 2% Of Malic Acid, Propylene Glycol Alginate, Artificial Flavor, Potassium Sorbate (Preservative), Xanthan Gum, Red 40, Salt, Blue 1.
Check NESTLE NESQUIK Strawberry Flavored Syrup, 22 oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NESTLE NESQUIK Strawberry Flavored Syrup, 22 oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
NESTLE NESQUIK Strawberry Flavored Syrup, 22 oz. is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Syrup · Bottle, Liquid


