Is Nestle Nido® Dry Whole Milk -- 14.1 oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- whole milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Milk, Soy Lecithin, Contains Milk And Soy , Packed In A Protective Atmosphere
Check Nestle Nido® Dry Whole Milk -- 14.1 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nestle Nido® Dry Whole Milk -- 14.1 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
fairlife Lactose Free Ultra Filtered Whole Milk, 52 fl oz
Nestle Carnation Vitamin D Added Evaporated Milk for Easter Baking, 12 fl. oz. Can
Lactaid, Lactose Free Whole Milk, Ultra Pasteurized, Half Gallon, 64 Ounce
Nestle Coffee Mate Natural Bliss Oat Milk All Natural Brown Sugar
Stonyfield Organic Stonyfield Smooth & Creamy Whole Milk French Vanilla Yogurt
Where to buy
Nestle Nido® Dry Whole Milk -- 14.1 oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Milk · Powder


