Is Nestle NIDO Lacto-Ease Whole Milk Powder 1.76 lb. Canister Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
- less than 2% of honey, calcium carbonate, lactase, soy lecithin, vitamin c
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Nonfat Milk, Maltodextrin, Vegetable Oils (Corn, Palm, Canola), Reduced Minerals Whey, Milkfat, Prebiotics (Oliofructose, Inulin), Less Than 2% Of Honey, Calcium Carbonate, Lactase, Soy Lecithin, Vitamin C (Sodium Ascorbate), Taurine, Ferrous Sulfate, Niacinamide (Vitamin B3), Zinc Sulfate, Vitamin E Acetate, Calcium Pantothenate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Thiamin Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Vitamin A Acetate, Folic Acid, Biotin, Phylloquinone (Vitamin K), Sodium Selenate, Vitamin D3 (Cholecalciferol)
Check Nestle NIDO Lacto-Ease Whole Milk Powder 1.76 lb. Canister against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nestle NIDO Lacto-Ease Whole Milk Powder 1.76 lb. Canister in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Where to buy
Nestle NIDO Lacto-Ease Whole Milk Powder 1.76 lb. Canister is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Milk · Powder


