Is NESTLE, OUTSHINE KIDS, FRUIT & VEGGIE BARS, TANGERINE PINEAPPLE, TANGERINE BLUEBERRY, TANGERINE STRAWBERRY Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Apple Puree, Pineapple Juice From Concentrate (Water, Pineapple Juice Concentrate), Cane Sugar, Carrot Juice From Concentrate (Water, Carrot Juice Concentrate), Pumpkin Juice From Concentrate (Water, Pumpkin Juice Concentrate), Pear Juice From Concentrate (Water, Pear Juice Concentrate), Tangerine Juice From Concentrate (Water, Tangerine Juice Concentrate), Lemon Juice From Concentrate (Water, Lemon Juice Concentrate), Water, Pumpkin Puree, Corn Puree, Passion Fruit Juice From Concentrate (Water, Passion Fruit Juice Concentrate), Guar Gum, Natural Flavors, Yellow Pepper Puree, Carob Bean Gum, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Tangerine Blueberry: Apple Puree, Beet Juice From Concentrate (Water, Beet Juice Concentrate), Blueberry Puree, Sweet Potato Puree, Raspberry Puree, Natural Flavor, Tangerine Strawberry: Apple Puree, Strawberry Puree, Rhubarb Juice From Concentrate (Water, Rhubarb Juice Concentrate), Cranberry Juice From Concentrate (Water, Cranberry Juice Concentrate)

Check NESTLE, OUTSHINE KIDS, FRUIT & VEGGIE BARS, TANGERINE PINEAPPLE, TANGERINE BLUEBERRY, TANGERINE STRAWBERRY against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

NESTLE, OUTSHINE KIDS, FRUIT & VEGGIE BARS, TANGERINE PINEAPPLE, TANGERINE BLUEBERRY, TANGERINE STRAWBERRY is available at 2 retailers

TargetThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
FruityCitrusSweet
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast