Is NESTLE, OUTSHINE KIDS, FRUIT & VEGGIE BARS, TANGERINE PINEAPPLE, TANGERINE BLUEBERRY, TANGERINE STRAWBERRY Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for gluten free

  • natural flavors
  • natural flavor

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Apple Puree, Pineapple Juice From Concentrate (Water, Pineapple Juice Concentrate), Cane Sugar, Carrot Juice From Concentrate (Water, Carrot Juice Concentrate), Pumpkin Juice From Concentrate (Water, Pumpkin Juice Concentrate), Pear Juice From Concentrate (Water, Pear Juice Concentrate), Tangerine Juice From Concentrate (Water, Tangerine Juice Concentrate), Lemon Juice From Concentrate (Water, Lemon Juice Concentrate), Water, Pumpkin Puree, Corn Puree, Passion Fruit Juice From Concentrate (Water, Passion Fruit Juice Concentrate), Guar Gum, Natural Flavors, Yellow Pepper Puree, Carob Bean Gum, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Tangerine Blueberry: Apple Puree, Beet Juice From Concentrate (Water, Beet Juice Concentrate), Blueberry Puree, Sweet Potato Puree, Raspberry Puree, Natural Flavor, Tangerine Strawberry: Apple Puree, Strawberry Puree, Rhubarb Juice From Concentrate (Water, Rhubarb Juice Concentrate), Cranberry Juice From Concentrate (Water, Cranberry Juice Concentrate)

Check NESTLE, OUTSHINE KIDS, FRUIT & VEGGIE BARS, TANGERINE PINEAPPLE, TANGERINE BLUEBERRY, TANGERINE STRAWBERRY against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

NESTLE, OUTSHINE KIDS, FRUIT & VEGGIE BARS, TANGERINE PINEAPPLE, TANGERINE BLUEBERRY, TANGERINE STRAWBERRY is available at 2 retailers

TargetThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
FruityCitrusSweet
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast