Is NESTLE, OUTSHINE KIDS, FRUIT & VEGGIE BARS, TANGERINE PINEAPPLE, TANGERINE BLUEBERRY, TANGERINE STRAWBERRY Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor
  • natural flavors

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Apple Puree, Pineapple Juice From Concentrate (Water, Pineapple Juice Concentrate), Cane Sugar, Carrot Juice From Concentrate (Water, Carrot Juice Concentrate), Pumpkin Juice From Concentrate (Water, Pumpkin Juice Concentrate), Pear Juice From Concentrate (Water, Pear Juice Concentrate), Tangerine Juice From Concentrate (Water, Tangerine Juice Concentrate), Lemon Juice From Concentrate (Water, Lemon Juice Concentrate), Water, Pumpkin Puree, Corn Puree, Passion Fruit Juice From Concentrate (Water, Passion Fruit Juice Concentrate), Guar Gum, Natural Flavors, Yellow Pepper Puree, Carob Bean Gum, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Tangerine Blueberry: Apple Puree, Beet Juice From Concentrate (Water, Beet Juice Concentrate), Blueberry Puree, Sweet Potato Puree, Raspberry Puree, Natural Flavor, Tangerine Strawberry: Apple Puree, Strawberry Puree, Rhubarb Juice From Concentrate (Water, Rhubarb Juice Concentrate), Cranberry Juice From Concentrate (Water, Cranberry Juice Concentrate)

Check NESTLE, OUTSHINE KIDS, FRUIT & VEGGIE BARS, TANGERINE PINEAPPLE, TANGERINE BLUEBERRY, TANGERINE STRAWBERRY against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

NESTLE, OUTSHINE KIDS, FRUIT & VEGGIE BARS, TANGERINE PINEAPPLE, TANGERINE BLUEBERRY, TANGERINE STRAWBERRY is available at 2 retailers

TargetThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
FruityCitrusSweet
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast