Is Nestle Parlour Maple And Walnut Flavoured Frozen Dessert Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • walnuts
  • coconut oil

walnuts

Dietitian note

Walnuts are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Modified Milk Ingredients, Sugars (sugar, Glucose), Coconut Oil, Milk Ingredients, Walnuts, Mono- And Di-glycerides, Caramel, Cellulose Gum, Propylene Glycol Monostearate, Carbo Bean Gum, Carrageenan, Flavour. Contains Milk. May Contain Peanuts And Other Tree Nuts.

Check Nestle Parlour Maple And Walnut Flavoured Frozen Dessert against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nestle Parlour Maple And Walnut Flavoured Frozen Dessert is available at 1 retailer

Metro

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
Nutty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking