Is Nestle Pure Life Purified Water 0.5L Plastic Bottle Dairy Free?

Description
Clean, neutral flavor with a smooth, light mouthfeel, often described by buyers as refreshing and unobtrusive. Commonly used for hydration on the go, workouts, travel, and workplace lunches. Reviews note the convenient 0.5 L size and portability, with occasional comments about cap fit or faint plastic aftertaste and resealable cap.

Description
Clean, neutral flavor with a smooth, light mouthfeel, often described by buyers as refreshing and unobtrusive. Commonly used for hydration on the go, workouts, travel, and workplace lunches. Reviews note the convenient 0.5 L size and portability, with occasional comments about cap fit or faint plastic aftertaste and resealable cap.
Ingredients
Purified Water, Calcium Chloride, Sodium Bicarbonate, Magnesium Sulfate, Source: Public Water Supply, Allentown, Pa, Agua Purificada, Cloruro De Calcio, Bicarbonato De Sodio, Sulfato De Magnesio, Fuente: Suministro Publico De Agua, Pa
Check Nestle Pure Life Purified Water 0.5L Plastic Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nestle Pure Life Purified Water 0.5L Plastic Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Mrs. Butterworth's Original Syrup Plastic Bottle 24 fl oz
Simply Lemonade (NC) 52 fluid ounce (US) Non-Refillable Plastic other Bottle Simply Carafe
Pure Leaf Sweet Tea 18.5 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Lemonade 17oz Bottle
Aunt Jemima Original Syrup 24 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
Where to buy
Nestle Pure Life Purified Water 0.5L Plastic Bottle is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Water · Bottle


