Is Nestle Quality Street Favourites Golden Selection Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- from milk
- whey powder product
- dried whole milk
- skimmed milk powder
- lecithins
- butter
from milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Vegetable Fats (palm, Shea), Cocoa Butter, Skimmed Milk Powder, Glucose-fructose Syrup, Dried Whole Milk, Cocoa Mass, Whey Powder Product (from Milk), Butter (from Milk), Butterfat (from Milk), Emulsifier (lecithins), Salt, Flavourings. May Contain Peanuts And Tree Nuts.
Check Nestle Quality Street Favourites Golden Selection against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nestle Quality Street Favourites Golden Selection in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


