Is Nestle Quality Street Matchmakers - Cool Mint (130g) Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural peppermint flavourings
natural peppermint flavourings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Glucose Syrup, Cocoa Butter, Skimmed Milk Powder, Vegetable Fat (From Palm/shea/sal/illipe/kokum Gurgi/mango Kernel), Lactose And Proteins From Whey (From Milk), Whey Powder (From Milk), Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin), Natural Peppermint Flavourings, Skimmed Milk Chocolate And Plain Chocolate Contain Vegetable Fat In Addition To Cocoa Butter
Check Nestle Quality Street Matchmakers - Cool Mint (130g) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nestle Quality Street Matchmakers - Cool Mint (130g) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP COOL MINT ICE CREAM WITH RICH CHOCOLATEY CHIPS, MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP
COOL MINT CHOCOLATE ENERGY BAR, COOL MINT CHOCOLATE
Jolly Llama Cool Mint Chocolate Chip Sandwiches
Listerine Cool Mint PocketPaks Oral Care Breath Strips, Breath Spray Strips, 24 Count, 3 pack
Tom's of Maine Wicked Fresh!® Fluoride-Free Natural Mouthwash Cool Mountain Mint -- 16 fl oz
Where to buy
Nestle Quality Street Matchmakers - Cool Mint (130g) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Stick


