Is Nestle Rolo Frozen Dessert Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • sweetened condensed milk
  • modified milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Single-serve frozen bars combine a smooth, creamy ice cream base with swirls of chocolate and sticky caramel, delivering a sweet, layered flavor and contrasting soft and slightly chewy textures. Commonly enjoyed as an on-the-go treat, dessert topping, or after-meal indulgence; reviewers note nostalgic taste, portion size, and quick melting behavior.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Modified Milk, Sugar, Milk, Glucose, Coconut Oil, Sweetened Condensed Milk, Cocoa, Corn Syrup, Water, Canola Oil, Brown Sugar, Salt, Palm Kernel Oil, Mono- And Diglycerides, Propylene Glycol Monostearate, Cellulose Gum, Soy Lecithin, Carrageenan, Carob Bean Gum, Sodium Citrate, Citric Acid, Potassium Sorbate, Colour, Flavours And Artificial Flavours, May Contain Peanuts And Tree Nuts

Check Nestle Rolo Frozen Dessert against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nestle Rolo Frozen Dessert is available at 2 retailers

MetroWalmart Ca

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go