Is Nestle Rolo Frozen Dessert Oat Free?

Description
Single-serve frozen bars combine a smooth, creamy ice cream base with swirls of chocolate and sticky caramel, delivering a sweet, layered flavor and contrasting soft and slightly chewy textures. Commonly enjoyed as an on-the-go treat, dessert topping, or after-meal indulgence; reviewers note nostalgic taste, portion size, and quick melting behavior.

Description
Single-serve frozen bars combine a smooth, creamy ice cream base with swirls of chocolate and sticky caramel, delivering a sweet, layered flavor and contrasting soft and slightly chewy textures. Commonly enjoyed as an on-the-go treat, dessert topping, or after-meal indulgence; reviewers note nostalgic taste, portion size, and quick melting behavior.
Ingredients
Modified Milk, Sugar, Milk, Glucose, Coconut Oil, Sweetened Condensed Milk, Cocoa, Corn Syrup, Water, Canola Oil, Brown Sugar, Salt, Palm Kernel Oil, Mono- And Diglycerides, Propylene Glycol Monostearate, Cellulose Gum, Soy Lecithin, Carrageenan, Carob Bean Gum, Sodium Citrate, Citric Acid, Potassium Sorbate, Colour, Flavours And Artificial Flavours, May Contain Peanuts And Tree Nuts
Check Nestle Rolo Frozen Dessert against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nestle Rolo Frozen Dessert in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Where to buy
Nestle Rolo Frozen Dessert is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


