Is Nestle Rolo Frozen Dessert Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • propylene glycol monostearate

propylene glycol monostearate

Dietitian note

This ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Single-serve frozen bars combine a smooth, creamy ice cream base with swirls of chocolate and sticky caramel, delivering a sweet, layered flavor and contrasting soft and slightly chewy textures. Commonly enjoyed as an on-the-go treat, dessert topping, or after-meal indulgence; reviewers note nostalgic taste, portion size, and quick melting behavior.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Modified Milk, Sugar, Milk, Glucose, Coconut Oil, Sweetened Condensed Milk, Cocoa, Corn Syrup, Water, Canola Oil, Brown Sugar, Salt, Palm Kernel Oil, Mono- And Diglycerides, Propylene Glycol Monostearate, Cellulose Gum, Soy Lecithin, Carrageenan, Carob Bean Gum, Sodium Citrate, Citric Acid, Potassium Sorbate, Colour, Flavours And Artificial Flavours, May Contain Peanuts And Tree Nuts

Check Nestle Rolo Frozen Dessert against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nestle Rolo Frozen Dessert is available at 2 retailers

MetroWalmart Ca

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go