Is Nestle Rolo Hot Chocolate K-Cups Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • modified milk

modified milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Modified Milk, Corn Syrup Solids, Hydrogenated Coconut, Palm Kernel And Soy Oils, Cocoa, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Dipotassium Phosphate, Mono- And Diglycerides, Datem, Sucralose, Flavour And Artificial Flavour, May Contain Wheat

Check Nestle Rolo Hot Chocolate K-Cups against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nestle Rolo Hot Chocolate K-Cups is available at 2 retailers

Walmart CaGrocery Gateway

About this product

Beverage · Pod

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingSnacking