Is Nestle Rolo Toffee Yogurt with Mini Rolo Chocolates 6 x 107g (642g) Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavouring
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Yogurt (from Milk 68%), Mini Rolos 14% [Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Cocoa Butter, Dried Whole Milk, Cocoa Mass, Vegetable Fat (Palm, Shea), Invert Sugar Syrup, Butterfat (Milk), Sweetened Condensed Skimmed Milk (Skimmed Milk, Sugar), Whey Powder (Milk), Emulsifier: Lecithins, Salt, Flavourings], Sugar, Rice Starch, Caramel (Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Water), Natural Flavouring, Colour (Plain Caramel), Concentrated Lemon Juice, Salt, Milk Caramel (Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Sweetened Condensed Milk (Milk, Sugar), Water)
Check Nestle Rolo Toffee Yogurt with Mini Rolo Chocolates 6 x 107g (642g) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nestle Rolo Toffee Yogurt with Mini Rolo Chocolates 6 x 107g (642g) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 8 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Snyders Gluten Free Mini Plain Pretzel - 8oz
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Where to buy
Nestle Rolo Toffee Yogurt with Mini Rolo Chocolates 6 x 107g (642g) is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Liquid, Spreadable


