Is Nestle Salted Caramel Pretzel Choc Bites Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- milk choc
- milk solids
- milk choc coated salted caramel flavoured pretzel pieces
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Choc Coated Salted Caramel Flavoured Pretzel Pieces. Milk Choc (74%) [sugar, Milk Solids, Vegetable Fats (emulsifiers (492, Lecithin)), Cocoa, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier (soy Lecithin)], Salted Caramel Pretzels (25%) [wheat Flour, Sugar, Salt (0.7%), Malted Barley Extract, Vegetable Oil (soy), Milk Solids, Flavour, Caramelised Sugar, Colour (curcumin)], Glaze (emulsifier (472a)), Glazing Agent (904), Finely Ground Hazelnut, Macadamia, Cashew, Almond. Contains Milk, Soy, Wheat, Gluten, Hazelnut, Macadamia, Cashew and Almond. It may also contain Peanut, Brazil Nut, Pecan, Pistachio, Walnut, Oat, Rye and Barley.
Check Nestle Salted Caramel Pretzel Choc Bites against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nestle Salted Caramel Pretzel Choc Bites in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
GoMacro Salted Caramel + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
Lactaid Ice Cream Lactose Free Salted Caramel Chip Tub - 1 Quart
Nature Valley 10g Protein Chewy Granola Bars, Salted Caramel Nut, 5 Ct, 7.1 Oz
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


