Is NESTLE, SAVOY, CARRE CHOCOLATE CON LECHE Y ALMENDRAS Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- skim milk
- milk
skim milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, ROASTED ALMONDS, MILK, SKIM MILK, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SOY LECITHIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR.
Check NESTLE, SAVOY, CARRE CHOCOLATE CON LECHE Y ALMENDRAS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NESTLE, SAVOY, CARRE CHOCOLATE CON LECHE Y ALMENDRAS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Nestle Toll House Gluten Free Semi-Sweet Chocolate Morsels - 12oz
Nestle Toll House Dark Chocolate Chip Morsels 10 Oz. Bag
Nestle Toll House Gluten Free Semi-Sweet Chocolate Mini Morsels - 10oz
Nestle Toll House Simply Delicious Morsels Dark Chocolate - 9 Oz
Nestle Toll House Gluten Free Semi-Sweet Chocolate Morsels - 24oz
About this product
Candy · Bar


