Is Nestle Scoops Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- concentrated skim milk
- sugar wa smeetened condensed milk
- modified milk
- propylene glycol monostearate
- diglycerides
- natural flavour
- butter oil
- +1 more
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
noredients: modified milk ingredients, sugar, chocolate ripple (sugar wa smeetened condensed milk, glucose, canola, palm and modified palm oils, cda salt carrageenan, potassium sorbate), glucose, chocolatey chips (sugar, cocorit ol cocoda, butter oil, corn starch, soy lecithin, natural flavour, milk), coconut ol cocda, concentrated skim milk, mono - and diglycerides, propylene glycol monostearate, cellulose gum, carob bean gum, carrageenan, silicon diokde ay contain peanuts and tree nuts. ingrédients: surstances latire
Check Nestle Scoops against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nestle Scoops in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


