Is Nestlé Shreddies The Original 460g Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
Whole Grain WHEAT (96.1%), Sugar, Invert Sugar Syrup, BARLEY Malt Extract, Salt, Molasses, Iron, Vitamin B3, B5, B9, B6, B2
Check Nestlé Shreddies The Original 460g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nestlé Shreddies The Original 460g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Nestlé Shreddies The Original 460g is available at 2 retailers
OcadoTesco
About this product
Cereal · Dried
Flavor
SweetMalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking


