Is NESTLÉ Smarties Resealable Bag, 203g Gluten Free?

Description
Colorful, bite-sized pieces offer a sweet center and crisp outer shell, combining crunchy exterior with smooth interior. Commonly eaten as a snack, used in party bowls, baking decorations, and gifts; resealable packaging supports portioning and freshness. Reviews frequently cite bright colors, convenient bag, and occasional melting or breakage during shipping.

Description
Colorful, bite-sized pieces offer a sweet center and crisp outer shell, combining crunchy exterior with smooth interior. Commonly eaten as a snack, used in party bowls, baking decorations, and gifts; resealable packaging supports portioning and freshness. Reviews frequently cite bright colors, convenient bag, and occasional melting or breakage during shipping.
Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Milk , Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Whey Powder, Lactose, Soya Lecithin, Polyglycerol Polyricinoleate, Natural Flavour), Sugar, Wheat Flour, Modified Corn Starch, Carnauba Wax, Colour, Small Candies May Pose A Choking Hazard
Check NESTLÉ Smarties Resealable Bag, 203g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NESTLÉ Smarties Resealable Bag, 203g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
NESTLÉ Smarties Resealable Bag, 203g is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Candy · Pouch, Candy Piece


