Is Nestle Stouffers Stuffed Green Pepper with Beef, 83 Ounce -- 4 per case. Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- cooked beef
- riboflavin
- calcium chloride
cooked beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GREEN BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES (DICED TOMATOES, TOMATO JUICE, CITRIC ACID, CALCIUM CHLORIDE), WATER, COOKED BEEF, COOKED ENRICHED LONG GRAIN RICE (WATER, RICE, IRON, NIACIN, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, FOLIC ACID), 2% OR LESS OF SUGAR, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, TEXTURED SOY FLOUR, SALT, DRIED ONIONS, ROLLED OATS, SOYBEAN OIL, BLEACHED ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SPICES, POTASSIUM SALT, XANTHAN GUM, AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, DRIED SOY SAUCE (SOYBEANS, SALT, WHEAT), PAPRIKA EXTRACT (COLOR), DRIED GARLIC, CITRIC ACID.
Check Nestle Stouffers Stuffed Green Pepper with Beef, 83 Ounce -- 4 per case. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nestle Stouffers Stuffed Green Pepper with Beef, 83 Ounce -- 4 per case. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Chex Gluten Free Chocolate Chex Cereal, 12.8 Ounce -- 12 per case.
Breton Gluten Free Original with Flax Crackers, 4.76 Ounce - 6 per case.
Oscar Mayer Original Fully Cooked Bacon, 2.52 Ounce -- 12 per case.
Bumble Bee Lemon and Pepper Seasoned Tuna Fish Pouch with Spoon, 2.5 Ounce Pouch, High Protein Food and Snacks
Kite Hill Plain Unsweetened Almond Milk Yogurt, 32 Ounce -- 6 per case.
Where to buy
Nestle Stouffers Stuffed Green Pepper with Beef, 83 Ounce -- 4 per case. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


