Is NESTLE, SWISS, ASSORTED CHOCOLATES Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk powder
- sweetened condensed milk
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK, COCOA BUTTER, COCOA MASS, WHOLE MILK POWDER, HAZELNUTS, COCOA, BUTTERFAT, EMULSIFIER (SUNFLOWER LECITHIN), VANILLA EXTRACT.
Check NESTLE, SWISS, ASSORTED CHOCOLATES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NESTLE, SWISS, ASSORTED CHOCOLATES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Nestle Toll House Gluten Free Semi-Sweet Chocolate Morsels - 12oz
Nestle Toll House Dark Chocolate Chip Morsels 10 Oz. Bag
Nestle Toll House Simply Delicious Semi-Sweet Baking Chips - 10oz
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
Nestle Toll House Gluten Free Semi-Sweet Chocolate Mini Morsels - 10oz
About this product
Candy · Piece


