Is NESTLE TOLL HOUSE Candy Shop Semi-Sweet Chocolate Morsels 3 Oz. Box Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- chocolate
- semi-sweet chocolate
chocolate
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Semi-sweet Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate, Milkfat, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor)
Check NESTLE TOLL HOUSE Candy Shop Semi-Sweet Chocolate Morsels 3 Oz. Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NESTLE TOLL HOUSE Candy Shop Semi-Sweet Chocolate Morsels 3 Oz. Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Nestle Toll House Gluten Free Semi-Sweet Chocolate Morsels - 12oz
Nestle Toll House Dark Chocolate Chip Morsels 10 Oz. Bag
Nestle Toll House Simply Delicious Semi-Sweet Baking Chips - 10oz
Nestle Toll House Gluten Free Semi-Sweet Chocolate Mini Morsels - 10oz
Nestle Toll House Simply Delicious Morsels Dark Chocolate - 9 Oz
Where to buy
NESTLE TOLL HOUSE Candy Shop Semi-Sweet Chocolate Morsels 3 Oz. Box is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


