Is NESTLE TOLL HOUSE Triple Chip Cookie Dough 16 oz. Pack Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- less of eggs
- nonfat milk
- milkfat
- milk
- natural flavors
- semi-sweet chocolate
- high oleic canola oil
- milk chocolate
- +4 more
less of eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, DARK CHOCOLATE, MILK, CHOCOLATE AND PREMIER WHITE MORSEL BLEND (NESTLE TOLL HOUSE DARK CHOCOLATE MORSELS [CHOCOLATE, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILKFAT, NONFAT MILK, NATURAL FLAVOR], NESTLE TOLL HOUSE MILK CHOCOLATE MORSELS [MILK CHOCOLATE {SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, NONFAT MILK, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLIN-AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, NATURAL FLAVOR}], NESTLE TOLL HOUSE PREMIER WHITE MORSELS [SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, MILK, NONFAT MILK, HYDROGENATED PALM OIL, SOY LECITHIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR], SHORTENING (PALM OIL, HIGH OLEIC CANOLA OIL, BETA CAROTENE [COLOR]), NESTLE TOLL HOUSE MORSELS (SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVORS]), WATER, 2% OR LESS OF EGGS, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, MOLASSES, SALT, BAKING SODA (CONTAINS SOY LECITHIN), SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE, VANILLA EXTRACT, VANILLIN - AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR.
Check NESTLE TOLL HOUSE Triple Chip Cookie Dough 16 oz. Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NESTLE TOLL HOUSE Triple Chip Cookie Dough 16 oz. Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
Glutino® Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookies 8.6 oz. Pack
Nestle Toll House Gluten Free Semi-Sweet Chocolate Morsels - 12oz
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Where to buy
NESTLE TOLL HOUSE Triple Chip Cookie Dough 16 oz. Pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Pouch


