Is NESTLE TOLL HOUSE Triple Chip Cookie Dough 16 oz. Pack Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk chocolate
  • nestle toll house milk chocolate morsels
  • milkfat
  • nonfat milk
  • milk

milk chocolate

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, DARK CHOCOLATE, MILK, CHOCOLATE AND PREMIER WHITE MORSEL BLEND (NESTLE TOLL HOUSE DARK CHOCOLATE MORSELS [CHOCOLATE, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILKFAT, NONFAT MILK, NATURAL FLAVOR], NESTLE TOLL HOUSE MILK CHOCOLATE MORSELS [MILK CHOCOLATE {SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, NONFAT MILK, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLIN-AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, NATURAL FLAVOR}], NESTLE TOLL HOUSE PREMIER WHITE MORSELS [SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, MILK, NONFAT MILK, HYDROGENATED PALM OIL, SOY LECITHIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR], SHORTENING (PALM OIL, HIGH OLEIC CANOLA OIL, BETA CAROTENE [COLOR]), NESTLE TOLL HOUSE MORSELS (SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVORS]), WATER, 2% OR LESS OF EGGS, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, MOLASSES, SALT, BAKING SODA (CONTAINS SOY LECITHIN), SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE, VANILLA EXTRACT, VANILLIN - AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR.

Check NESTLE TOLL HOUSE Triple Chip Cookie Dough 16 oz. Pack against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

NESTLE TOLL HOUSE Triple Chip Cookie Dough 16 oz. Pack is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Cookie · Pouch

Flavor
SweetChocolateyVanilla
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
BakingSnacking