Is NESTLE TOLL HOUSE Unicorn Pink & Blue Swirled Vanilla Morsels 10 oz. Bag Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Hydrogenated Palm Oil, Blue 1 Lake, Red 3, Soy Lecithin, Milk, Vanilla Extract
Check NESTLE TOLL HOUSE Unicorn Pink & Blue Swirled Vanilla Morsels 10 oz. Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NESTLE TOLL HOUSE Unicorn Pink & Blue Swirled Vanilla Morsels 10 oz. Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Nestle Toll House Gluten Free Semi-Sweet Chocolate Morsels - 12oz
Nestle Toll House Dark Chocolate Chip Morsels 10 Oz. Bag
Nestle Toll House Simply Delicious Semi-Sweet Baking Chips - 10oz
Nestle Toll House Gluten Free Semi-Sweet Chocolate Mini Morsels - 10oz
Nestle Toll House Simply Delicious Morsels Dark Chocolate - 9 Oz
Where to buy
NESTLE TOLL HOUSE Unicorn Pink & Blue Swirled Vanilla Morsels 10 oz. Bag is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Chips · Piece


