Is Nestle Toll House White Chip Macadamia Nut Cookie Dough - 16 Oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk
- milk
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Bleached Wheat Flour, Sugar, Nestle Toll House Premier White Morsels (Sugar, Fractionated Palm Kernel Oil, Milk, Nonfat Milk, Hydrogenated Palm Oil, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor), Vegetable Oil (Palm Oil, High Oleic Canola Oil), Water, Macadamia Nuts, 2% or Less of Molasses, Coconut Flakes, Eggs, Salt, Baking Soda, Sodium Aluminum Phosphate, Natural Flavor, Vanilla Extract.
Check Nestle Toll House White Chip Macadamia Nut Cookie Dough - 16 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nestle Toll House White Chip Macadamia Nut Cookie Dough - 16 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be GERD friendly free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain GERD friendly depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Nestle Toll House Gluten Free Semi-Sweet Chocolate Morsels - 12oz
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Nestle Toll House Dark Chocolate Chip Morsels 10 Oz. Bag
Nestle Toll House Simply Delicious Semi-Sweet Baking Chips - 10oz
Nestle Toll House Gluten Free Semi-Sweet Chocolate Mini Morsels - 10oz
Where to buy
Nestle Toll House White Chip Macadamia Nut Cookie Dough - 16 Oz is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Spreadable


