Is NESTLE Toll House White Chocolate Curls 3.75 oz Jar Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat milk
  • milk

nonfat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk, Nonfat Milk, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract, Contains Milk, Soy

Check NESTLE Toll House White Chocolate Curls 3.75 oz Jar against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

NESTLE Toll House White Chocolate Curls 3.75 oz Jar is available at 3 retailers

H-E-BHy-VeeMeijer

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
SweetVanillaChocolatey
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BakingToppingSnacking