Is Netflix & Chilll'd Ice Cream Soy Free?

Description
Peanut Butter Ice Cream with Sweet & Salty Pretzel Swirls & Fudge Brownies
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
- soybeans
- soybean oil
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Peanut Butter Ice Cream with Sweet & Salty Pretzel Swirls & Fudge Brownies
Ingredients
Cream, Concentrated skim milk, Sugars (sugar, barley malt), Peanut butter (peanuts, peanut oil, salt), Wheat flour, Canola oil, Frozen egg yolk, Corn starch, Water, Cocoa, Soybean oil, Salt, Liquid whole egg, Coconut oil, Dried egg-white, Tapioca starch, Vanilla extract, Baking soda, Soy lecithin, Guar gum, Carrageenan
Check Netflix & Chilll'd Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Netflix & Chilll'd Ice Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


