No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.

Is NETFLIX & CHILLL'D PEANUT BUTTER ICE CREAM WITH SWEET & SALTY PRETZEL SWIRLS & FUDGE BROWNIES, NETFLIX & CHILLL'D Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Product Image

Description

Rich, creamy, nutty base punctuated by sweet-and-salty swirls and chewy chocolatey chunks. Texture alternates smooth ice cream with crunchy swirls and dense cake-like pieces. Commonly enjoyed as a snack during movie nights, dessert after meals, or shared at gatherings; reviewers cite satisfying mix-in variety and indulgent mouthfeel, with broad appeal.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: CREAM, SKIM MILK, LIQUID SUGAR (SUGAR, WATER), WATER, SUGAR, PEANUTS, WHEAT FLOUR, VEGETABLE OIL (CANOLA AND/OR SOYBEAN), EGG YOLKS, CORN STARCH, PEANUT OIL, COCOA POWDER, INVERT SUGAR, SALT, EGGS, COCONUT OIL, EGG WHITES, GUAR GUM, TAPIOCA STARCH, BARLEY MALT, SOY LECITHIN, CARRAGEENAN, VANILLA EXTRACT, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, BAKING SODA.

Check NETFLIX & CHILLL'D PEANUT BUTTER ICE CREAM WITH SWEET & SALTY PRETZEL SWIRLS & FUDGE BROWNIES, NETFLIX & CHILLL'D against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

NETFLIX & CHILLL'D PEANUT BUTTER ICE CREAM WITH SWEET & SALTY PRETZEL SWIRLS & FUDGE BROWNIES, NETFLIX & CHILLL'D is available at 14 retailers

Giant EagleH-E-BJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerRalphsSafewayShopRiteTargetThe Fresh GrocerVonsWalmartWhole Foods

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
NuttySweetSaltyChocolatey
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Dairy Free? NETFLIX & CHILLL'D PEANUT BUTTER ICE CREAM WITH SWEET & SALTY PRETZEL SWIRLS & FUDGE BROWNIES, NETFLIX & CHILLL'D | Spoonful