Is NETFLIX & CHILLL'D PEANUT BUTTER ICE CREAM WITH SWEET & SALTY PRETZEL SWIRLS & FUDGE BROWNIES, NETFLIX & CHILLL'D Gluten Free?

Description
Rich, creamy, nutty base punctuated by sweet-and-salty swirls and chewy chocolatey chunks. Texture alternates smooth ice cream with crunchy swirls and dense cake-like pieces. Commonly enjoyed as a snack during movie nights, dessert after meals, or shared at gatherings; reviewers cite satisfying mix-in variety and indulgent mouthfeel, with broad appeal.

Description
Rich, creamy, nutty base punctuated by sweet-and-salty swirls and chewy chocolatey chunks. Texture alternates smooth ice cream with crunchy swirls and dense cake-like pieces. Commonly enjoyed as a snack during movie nights, dessert after meals, or shared at gatherings; reviewers cite satisfying mix-in variety and indulgent mouthfeel, with broad appeal.
Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: CREAM, SKIM MILK, LIQUID SUGAR (SUGAR, WATER), WATER, SUGAR, PEANUTS, WHEAT FLOUR, VEGETABLE OIL (CANOLA AND/OR SOYBEAN), EGG YOLKS, CORN STARCH, PEANUT OIL, COCOA POWDER, INVERT SUGAR, SALT, EGGS, COCONUT OIL, EGG WHITES, GUAR GUM, TAPIOCA STARCH, BARLEY MALT, SOY LECITHIN, CARRAGEENAN, VANILLA EXTRACT, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, BAKING SODA.
Check NETFLIX & CHILLL'D PEANUT BUTTER ICE CREAM WITH SWEET & SALTY PRETZEL SWIRLS & FUDGE BROWNIES, NETFLIX & CHILLL'D against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NETFLIX & CHILLL'D PEANUT BUTTER ICE CREAM WITH SWEET & SALTY PRETZEL SWIRLS & FUDGE BROWNIES, NETFLIX & CHILLL'D in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED CHOCOLATE & PEANUT BUTTER WITH FUDGE BROWNIES & GOBS OF PEANUT BUTTER COOKIE DOUGH NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED
P.B. & COOKIES VANILLA WITH CHOCOLATE SANDWICH COOKIES & CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER SWIRLS NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, P.B. & COOKIES
Lactaid Peanut Butter Pie Ice Cream
REESE'S PEANUT BUTTER WITH REESE'S PEANUT BUTTER CUP PIECES AND A FUDGE SWIRL FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, REESE'S
PHISH FOOD CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH GOOEY MARSHMALLOW SWIRLS, CARAMEL SWIRLS & FUDGE FISH, PHISH FOOD
Where to buy
NETFLIX & CHILLL'D PEANUT BUTTER ICE CREAM WITH SWEET & SALTY PRETZEL SWIRLS & FUDGE BROWNIES, NETFLIX & CHILLL'D is available at 14 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


