Is Neurobion Classic Formula Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- triacetin
- propylene glycol
- magnesium stearate
- stearic acid
- as calcium carbonate
- +4 more
triacetin
Dietitian noteAnimal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Thiamin (as thiamine hydrochlorice) (Vitamin B1), Tiamina (como clorhidrato de tiamina) (Vitamina B1), Vitamin B6 (as pyridoxine hydrochloride), Vitamina B6 (como clorhidrato de piridoxina), Vitamin B12 (as cyanocobalamin), Vitamina B12 (como cianocobalamina), Calcium (as calcium carbonate and dicalcium phosphate), Calcio (como carbonato de calcio y fosfato dicalcico), Microcrystalline cellulose, hydroxypropyl methylcellulose, triacetin, stearic acid, magnesium stearate, croscarmellose sodium, silica, maltodextrin, propylene glycol, titanium dioxide., Celulosa microcristalina, hidroxipropeso metilcelulosa, triacetina, ácido esteárico, estearato de magnesio, croscarmelosa de sodio, silica, maltodextrina, propilenglicol dióxido de titanio.
Check Neurobion Classic Formula against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Neurobion Classic Formula in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Bottle


