Is NEUROSOME ST. JOHN'S WORT 200MG - 60 TABS Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural peppermint flavour
natural peppermint flavour
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
St, John's Wort (5:1), Extract (Hypericum Perforatum, Flower), Equivalent To 1, Mg Raw Herb, Standardized To 0,3% Hypericin And 3% Hyperforin, Cellulose, Dicalcium Phosphate, Modified Cellulose Gum, Vegetable Stearic Acid, Natural Peppermint Flavour, Vegetable Magnesium Stearate, Silica
Check NEUROSOME ST. JOHN'S WORT 200MG - 60 TABS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NEUROSOME ST. JOHN'S WORT 200MG - 60 TABS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Alani Nu Sugar Free Energy Drink, Hawaiian Shaved Ice, 12 fl oz, Can, 200mg Caffeine
Alani Nu Sugar Free Energy Drink, Orange Kiss, 12 fl oz, Can, 200mg Caffeine
Jimmy John's Chips Salt And Vinegar Flavored
ADVIL Coated Tablets Pain Reliever and Fever Reducer, Ibuprofen 200mg, Fast-Acting Formula
Alani Nu Sugar Free Energy Drink, Blue Slush, 12 fl oz, Can, 200mg Caffeine
Where to buy
NEUROSOME ST. JOHN'S WORT 200MG - 60 TABS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


