Is NEUROSOME ST. JOHN'S WORT 200MG - 60 TABS Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural peppermint flavour
natural peppermint flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
St, John's Wort (5:1), Extract (Hypericum Perforatum, Flower), Equivalent To 1, Mg Raw Herb, Standardized To 0,3% Hypericin And 3% Hyperforin, Cellulose, Dicalcium Phosphate, Modified Cellulose Gum, Vegetable Stearic Acid, Natural Peppermint Flavour, Vegetable Magnesium Stearate, Silica
Check NEUROSOME ST. JOHN'S WORT 200MG - 60 TABS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NEUROSOME ST. JOHN'S WORT 200MG - 60 TABS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Alani Nu Sugar Free Energy Drink, Hawaiian Shaved Ice, 12 fl oz, Can, 200mg Caffeine
Alani Nu Sugar Free Energy Drink, Orange Kiss, 12 fl oz, Can, 200mg Caffeine
Jimmy John's Chips Salt And Vinegar Flavored
ADVIL Coated Tablets Pain Reliever and Fever Reducer, Ibuprofen 200mg, Fast-Acting Formula
Alani Nu Sugar Free Energy Drink, Blue Slush, 12 fl oz, Can, 200mg Caffeine
Where to buy
NEUROSOME ST. JOHN'S WORT 200MG - 60 TABS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


