Is NEUROSOME ST. JOHN'S WORT 200MG - 60 TABS Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural peppermint flavour
natural peppermint flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
St, John's Wort (5:1), Extract (Hypericum Perforatum, Flower), Equivalent To 1, Mg Raw Herb, Standardized To 0,3% Hypericin And 3% Hyperforin, Cellulose, Dicalcium Phosphate, Modified Cellulose Gum, Vegetable Stearic Acid, Natural Peppermint Flavour, Vegetable Magnesium Stearate, Silica
Check NEUROSOME ST. JOHN'S WORT 200MG - 60 TABS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NEUROSOME ST. JOHN'S WORT 200MG - 60 TABS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Alani Nu Sugar Free Energy Drink, Hawaiian Shaved Ice, 12 fl oz, Can, 200mg Caffeine
Alani Nu Sugar Free Energy Drink, Orange Kiss, 12 fl oz, Can, 200mg Caffeine
Jimmy John's Chips Salt And Vinegar Flavored
ADVIL Coated Tablets Pain Reliever and Fever Reducer, Ibuprofen 200mg, Fast-Acting Formula
Alani Nu Sugar Free Energy Drink, Blue Slush, 12 fl oz, Can, 200mg Caffeine
Where to buy
NEUROSOME ST. JOHN'S WORT 200MG - 60 TABS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


