Is Neutrogena CC Cream, Flawless Matte, Wheat 6.0, Clear Coverage Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerin
- lauryl peg-10 tris
- butylene glycol
- pentylene glycol
- +3 more
glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride, Cetyl Ethylhexanoate, Butylene Glycol Dicaprylate/Dicaprate, Dimethicone, Methyl Trimethicone, Cetyl PEG/PPG-10/1 Dimethicone, Pentylene Glycol, Butylene Glycol, Silica, Sodium Chloride, Disteardimonium Hectorite, Niacinamide, Glycerin, Lauryl PEG-10 Tris (Trimethylsiloxy) Silylethyl Dimethicone, Phenoxyethanol, Sorbitan Isostearate, Eicosandioate, Ethylhexyglycerin, Disodium EDTA, Iron Oxides, Mica. May Contain: Titanium Dioxide, Aluminum Hydroxide.
Check Neutrogena CC Cream, Flawless Matte, Wheat 6.0, Clear Coverage against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Neutrogena CC Cream, Flawless Matte, Wheat 6.0, Clear Coverage in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Cream Of Wheat Cereal Hot 2 1/2 Minute Cook Time - 28 Oz
Cream of Wheat Original Flavor Instant Hot Cereal, Kosher, 12-1 oz Packets
Cream of Wheat Instant Hot Cereal, Maple Brown Sugar, Kosher, Shelf-Stable, 10 Ct
Blue Bunny Peanut Butter Party Ice Cream - Clear Container
Blue Bunny Super Fudge Brownie Ice Cream - Clear Container
Where to buy
Neutrogena CC Cream, Flawless Matte, Wheat 6.0, Clear Coverage is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable, Liquid


