Is Neutrogena Clear and Soothe Oil-Free Gel Moisturiser Dairy Free?

Ingredients
[PR-0000917], Aqua, Glycerin, Dimethicone, Curcuma Longa Extract, Zea Mays Starch, Ethylhexylglycerin, Panthenol, Caprylyl Glycol, Polyacrylamide, Cetearyl Olivate, Sorbitan Olivate, Dimethicone Crosspolymer, C13-14 Isoparaffin, Laureth-7, Carbomer, Citric Acid, Sodium Hydroxide, Tocopherol, Phenoxyethanol, Parfum, Limonene, Eugenol, Benzyl Benzoate, Geraniol, Coumarin, CI 19140, CI 15985
Check Neutrogena Clear and Soothe Oil-Free Gel Moisturiser against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Neutrogena Clear and Soothe Oil-Free Gel Moisturiser in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Land O Lakes Spreadable Butter with Olive Oil and Sea Salt - 13 Oz
Land O Lakes Butter with Olive Oil and Sea Salt, Spreadable, 7 oz Tub
Land O Lakes Spreadable Butter with Olive Oil and Sea Salt - 21 Oz
Chosen Foods Avocado Oil Traditional Mayo 24 oz., Non-GMO, 100% Pure, Unsweetened, Gluten Free, Dairy Free for Sandwiches, Dressings and Sauces
Pure And Simple High Performance Cooking and Baking Spray Canola Oil
Where to buy
Neutrogena Clear and Soothe Oil-Free Gel Moisturiser is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


