Is Neutrogena Hydro Boost Facial Cleansing Wipes, 25 Count Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 8 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • hydrolyzed hyaluronic acid
  • sucrose cocoate
  • peg-4 laurate
  • peg-6 caprylic/capric glycerides
  • +4 more

hydrolyzed hyaluronic acid

Dietitian note

This ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+4 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Isononyl Isononanoate, Isostearyl Palmitate, Cetyl Ethylhexanoate, Glycerin, Cyclopentasiloxane, Pentaerythrityl Tetraethylhexanoate, Hexylene Glycol, PEG-6 Caprylic/Capric Glycerides, Phenoxyethanol, Sucrose Cocoate, Carbomer, Fragrance, PEG-4 Laurate, Sodium Hydroxide, Benzoic Acid, Dehydroacetic Acid, Hydrolyzed Hyaluronic Acid, Iodopropynyl Butylcarbamate, Ethylhexylglycerin.

Check Neutrogena Hydro Boost Facial Cleansing Wipes, 25 Count against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Neutrogena Hydro Boost Facial Cleansing Wipes, 25 Count is available at 3 retailers

H-E-BVitacostHarris Teeter

About this product

Unknown · Sheet

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Soft