Is Neutrogena Makeup Remover Cleansing Towelettes Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- cetyl ethylhexanoate
- sucrose cocoate
- peg-6 caprylic/capric glycerides
- peg-4 laurate
- hexylene glycol
- +1 more
cetyl ethylhexanoate
Dietitian noteCetyl palmitate is made using sperm oil.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Water, Cetyl Ethylhexanoate, Isostearyl Palmitate, Pentaerythrityl Tetraethylhexanoate, Isononyl Isononanoate, Cyclopentasiloxane, Hexylene Glycol, PEG-4 Laurate, PEG-6 Caprylic/Capric Glycerides, Sucrose Cocoate, Carbomer, Sodium Hydroxide, Benzoic Acid, Dehydroacetic Acid, Phenoxyethanol, Iodopropynyl Butylcarbamate, Fragrance.
Check Neutrogena Makeup Remover Cleansing Towelettes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Neutrogena Makeup Remover Cleansing Towelettes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Neutrogena® Makeup Remover Cleansing Towelettes 25 ct Pouch
Garnier SkinActive Micellar Cleansing Water, All-in-1
Neutrogena Body Oil Fragrance Free
Sally Hansen Polish Remover Remover Strengthening 150mL
Aussie Mighty Mega Shampoo 400ml. Gently Cleansing Shampoo for Soft and Shiny Hair. Infused with Australian White Strawberry. Vegan and Cruelty-Free. Lightweight Formula
Where to buy
Neutrogena Makeup Remover Cleansing Towelettes is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Sheet


