Is Neutrogena Makeup Remover, Melting Balm Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean
soybean
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Isopropyl Palmitate, Caprylic Triglyceride, Paraffin, PEG-20 Glyceryl Triisostearate, Heptyl Undecylenate, Sorbeth-30 Tetraoleate, Neopentyl Glycol Diheptanoate, PEG-7 Glyceryl Cocoate, Isododecane, Microcrystalline Wax, Copernicia Cerifera (Carnauba) Wax, Camellia Oleifera Seed Oil, Glycine Soja (Soybean) Oil, Oryza Nucifera (Coconut) Oil.
Check Neutrogena Makeup Remover, Melting Balm against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Neutrogena Makeup Remover, Melting Balm in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Ghirardelli Chocolate Melting Wafers Candy Making & Dipping Dark - 10 Oz
Ghirardelli Chocolate Melting Wafers Candy Making & Dipping White - 10 Oz
Yogi Elderberry Lemon Balm Immune + Stress Tea
Ghirardelli Candy Making & Dipping Milk Chocolate Melting Wafers, 10 oz
Velveeta Queso Blanco Melting Cheese Dip & Sauce, 32 oz Block
Where to buy
Neutrogena Makeup Remover, Melting Balm is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


