Is Neutrogena Makeup Remover, Melting Balm Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- isopropyl palmitate
- glycine soja
- wax
- microcrystalline wax
- peg-7 glyceryl cocoate
- +2 more
isopropyl palmitate
Dietitian noteAnimal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Isopropyl Palmitate, Caprylic Triglyceride, Paraffin, PEG-20 Glyceryl Triisostearate, Heptyl Undecylenate, Sorbeth-30 Tetraoleate, Neopentyl Glycol Diheptanoate, PEG-7 Glyceryl Cocoate, Isododecane, Microcrystalline Wax, Copernicia Cerifera (Carnauba) Wax, Camellia Oleifera Seed Oil, Glycine Soja (Soybean) Oil, Oryza Nucifera (Coconut) Oil.
Check Neutrogena Makeup Remover, Melting Balm against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Neutrogena Makeup Remover, Melting Balm in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Ghirardelli Chocolate Melting Wafers Candy Making & Dipping Dark - 10 Oz
Ghirardelli Chocolate Melting Wafers Candy Making & Dipping White - 10 Oz
Yogi Elderberry Lemon Balm Immune + Stress Tea
Ghirardelli Candy Making & Dipping Milk Chocolate Melting Wafers, 10 oz
Velveeta Queso Blanco Melting Cheese Dip & Sauce, 32 oz Block
Where to buy
Neutrogena Makeup Remover, Melting Balm is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


