Is Neutrogena Stubborn Blackheads Daily Acne Facial Serum Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • gluconolactone
  • neopentyl glycol diheptanoate
  • propylene glycol

gluconolactone

Dietitian note

This ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Active Ingredient Purpose Salicylic Acid 0.5%..........Acne Treatment Inactive Ingredients Water, Propylene Glycol, Glycolic Acid, Dimethicone, Mandelic Acid, Gluconolactone, Sodium Hydroxide, Neopentyl Glycol Diheptanoate, Hydroxyethyl Acrylate/Sodium Acryloyldimethyl Taurate Copolymer, Polyacrylate Crosspolymer-6, Dimethicone Crosspolymer, Disodium Edta

Check Neutrogena Stubborn Blackheads Daily Acne Facial Serum against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Neutrogena Stubborn Blackheads Daily Acne Facial Serum is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Liquid