Is Never Any Apple Chicken Sausage Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Mild sweet-tart notes alongside a savory undertone combine with a tender, juicy texture and a gentle snap when seared. Commonly used for breakfast plates, sandwiches, sheet-pan dinners, and quick sautés. Reviewers frequently cite consistent seasoning, reliable cooking performance, and versatile use across meals without overwhelming other components or sides regularly.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken, Dried Apples, Brown Sugar, Apple Juice Concentrate and 2% Or Less Of The Following: Salt, Spices Including Paprika, Dried Parsley, Sugar, Vinegar*, Natural Flavors, Cultured celery powder (Celery powder, Sea salt)*, Cherry powder, Collagen casing.

Check Never Any Apple Chicken Sausage against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Reviews

Rating
2.0(1 review)

AlphaGal

The flavor is okay but I had a bad reaction to the collagen casing used for these. For me they are not AlphaGal friendly.

FreshPanda961Sep 17, 2026

Where to buy

Never Any Apple Chicken Sausage is available at 1 retailer

Aldi

About this product

Poultry · Piece

Flavor
FruitySavorySweet
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
BreakfastLunchGrillingSandwich